Home        Topics        Programme        Participants        Accomodation        Fees        Registration        Travel
 

 

Participants:

 

• J. Álvarez-Sánchez (Valladolid)

• P. Blasiak (Kraków)                      "Graphs for quantum Theory"

• D. Broadhurst (Open University)    "The combinatorics of renormalization, tamed by Hopf algebra"

• C. Burdik (Prague)

• D. Chruściński (Toruń)               "Permutations and quantum entanglement"

• H. Cheballah (Villetaneuse)

• G. Dattoli (Frascati)                   "Monomials and orthogonal polynomials"

• N. Destainville (Toulouse)          "Flip dynamics and connectivity in 3-dimensional
                                                    rhombohedra tilings"

• D. Durr (Paris)

• G.H.E. Duchamp (Villetaneuse)

• K. Ebrahimi-Fard (Bonn)            "On the pre-Lie Magnus and Fer expansion"

• R. Flume (Bonn)

• D. Foata (Strasbourg)                "Statistical distributions on words and q-calculus on permutations"

• L. Foissy (Reims)                      "Combinatorial Dyson-Schwinger equations and Faà di Bruno
                                                    subalgebras in the Hopf algebra of rooted trees"

• O. Gérard (Paris)

• J-P. Gazeau (Paris)                   "A non-commutative reading of the complex plane
                                                    through Delaunay sequences of numbers"

• Y. Hassouni (Rabat)

• A. Horzela (Kraków)

• J. Katriel (Haifa)                        "2-coloured binary trees and the classification of
                                                    multiparite Einstein-Podolski-Rosen states"

• R. Kerner (Paris)                       "Combinatorial analysis of icosahedral viral
                                                    capsid assembly pathways"

• R.C. King (Southampton)            "Rational representations and their characters"

• M. Kuś (Warsaw)

• A. Lascoux (Marne-la-Vallée)     "Kazdhan-Lusztig bases of Temperley-Lieb spaces"

• A. Maciołek (Stuttgart)                "Exact results for the effective forces induced by
                                                    fluctuating interference"

• J-M. Maillard (Paris)                  "Lattice statistical mechanics and enumerative combinatorics:
                                                    Functional equations, Tutte-Beraha numbers,
                                                    and Bose-Mesner algebra"

• M. Méndez (Caracas)                "Set operads and incidence Hopf algebras"

• R. Mosseri (Paris)                     "Geometrical approach to SU(2) navigation with Fibonacci anyons"

• O. Navratil (Prague)

• L.M. Nieto (Valladolid)

• A. Orłowski (Warsaw)

• G. Oshanin (Paris)                   "Random walks and patterns generated by random permutations"

• K.A. Penson (Paris)

• S. Posta (Prague)

• C. Quesne (Brussels)                "Deformed parafermions in quantum mechanics"

• S. Sabhapandit (Orsay)            "Integer partitions and exclusion statistics:
                                                   Limit shapes of Young diagrams"

• M. Schork (Frankfurt)                "A few remarks on normal ordering multi-mode boson operators"

• K.D. Schotte (Berlin)

• S. Severini (Waterloo)               "A widefield picture of combinatorics in quantum information
                                                   and nearby regions"

• A.I. Solomon (Open University)

• J-Y. Thibon (Marne-la-Vallée)   "Tree expanded series in some combinatorial Hopf algebras"

• A. Vourdas (Bradford)               "Galois fields in quantum mechanics"

• E. Zipper (Katowice)                 "Entanglement of distant flux qubits"